The Public Theater Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: OSKAR EUSTIS

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: PATRICK WILLINGHAM

Administrative Chief of Staff: Rosalind Barbour

Director of Strategic Research and Planning: Ciara Murphy

Artistic Content Curator, Mission Advancement: Alex Tonetta

Director of Capital Projects & Construction: Laura O’Connell

Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director: Jessica Slaght

Assistant to the Executive Director: Carla Bianco-Biagini

Government Affairs Coordinator: Tiffany Bryant

Board Activity Manager: Jessica Wang

Capital Projects Manager: YoungJoo Kahng

Executive Office Assistant: Irving Torres-Lopez



Master Writer Chair: Suzan-Lori Parks


ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC THEATER PRODUCTIONS: MANDY HACKETT

Associate Director, Public Theater Productions: Leah Cloney-Matthes

Assistant to the Associate Artistic Director/Director of Public Theater Productions: Lucie Ledbetter

 

MANAGING DIRECTOR: JEREMY ADAMS

 

Associate Producer: Yuvika Tolani

Line Producers: Marie Cisco, Garlia Cornelia Jones-Ly, Kelly Kerwin

Associate Line Producer: Audrey Frischman

Assistant Line Producers: Ying Le, Brayden Simpson

Producing Coordinator: Amy Lau Croyle

 

General Manager: Angela Delaney Kircher

Senior Company Manager: Rebecca Sherman

Assistant General Managers: Emily Hammond Cook, Alyssa Simmons

General Management Associate: Chantal Thomson

Contracts Counsel: Avita Delerme

Contracts Manager: Rachel London

Contracts Assistant: Erica Ruff

Programming Budget Manager: Barbara Sartore

Company Managers: Heather Fichthorn, Jasmine Moseley, Liza Witmer

Assistant Company Managers: Cody Johnson, Rosie Kolbo

Company Management Assistant: Nate Shelton

House Seat Coordinator: Carlos Serrano

General Management Fellow: Sabrina Aziz

General Management Intern: Reanne Barrett

 

DIRECTOR OF NEW WORK DEVELOPMENT: JEANIE O’HARE

Director of the Devised Theater Initiative and Associate Dramaturg, Devised Theater: Andrew Kircher

Company Dramaturg: Jesse Cameron Alick

Associate Dramaturg, New Writing: Jack Phillips Moore

New Work Department Assistant: Phoebe Corde

New Work Van Lier Fellows: Paola Lázaro-Muñoz, Janani Balasubramanian

New Work Development Intern: Nathaniel Whitehead

 

DIRECTORS OF CASTING: JORDAN THALER, HEIDI GRIFFITHS

Casting Director: Kate Murray 

Casting Associate: Chalin Tulyathan

Casting Assistants: Danica Rodriguez, Claire Yenson

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR, ARTISTIC PROGRAMS: SHANTA THAKE

Assistant to the Senior Director, Artistic Programs: Asha Nelson-Williams

 

DIRECTOR OF THE UNDER THE RADAR FESTIVAL: MARK RUSSELL

 

Director of Joe’s Pub: Alex Knowlton

Production Manager: Jon Shriver

Press Manager: Yuri Kwon

Lighting & Technical Supervisor: Ania Parks

Marketing Manager: Sacha Wynne

Artist Relations & Operations Manager: Jessie Moore

Programming & Administrative Manager: Isabel Kim

Performance Coordinators: Caroline Englander, Marky Hinojosa, June Rhee, Hilary Surface, Zoe Trischka, Emily Zemba

Audio Engineers: Jake Cheriff, Don Fierro, Steve Ha, Reya Harris, Gaines Legare

Lighting Designers: Emily Clarkson, Oona Curley, Leonardo Hidalgo, Tyler Learned, Daisy Long, Conor Mulligan

Video Engineer: JR Cronheim

Joe’s Pub Van Lier Fellow: Vuyo Sotashe

House Photographer: Kevin Yatarola

 

Founder of Public Works and Resident Director: Lear deBessonet

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC WORKS: LAURIE WOOLERY

Associate Director of Public Works: Emily Sophia Knapp

Manager of Community Partnerships, Public Works: Brisa Areli Muñoz

Public Works Community Coordinators: Dahlia Lopez Ramsay, Ogemdi Ude

Public Works Associate: Hannah Schenk

Public Works National Assistant: Pablo Hernandez Basulto

 

Resident Artists: Tarell Alvin McCraney, Daniel Sullivan
Director Of Voice And Speech: Andrew Wade
Shakespeare Scholar In Residence: James Shapiro

Associate Director of Special Artistic Projects: Bryan Joseph Lee

Associate Director of the Mobile Unit: Roxanna Barrios

Special Artistic Projects Manager: Andrew Broussard

Mobile Unit National Project Leader: Chiara Klein

Public Forum Intern: Miles Josephson

 

Director of Public Shakespeare Initiative: Michael Sexton

Education Manager, Public Shakespeare Initiative: Rhys McClelland

Public Shakespeare Initiative Associate:Jackie Tralies

 

CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER: LAURENCE JAHNS

Director of Development: Sandra Klass Hueskes

Deputy Director of Development: Kristina Hoge

Director, Institutional Partnerships: Kristen Gongora

Advisor, Leadership Giving: Jan Gura

Director, Individual Giving: Becca Niemeyer 

Director, Special Events: Brooke Amico

Director, Advancement Services: Susan Hayes

Major Gifts Officers: Paul Heckler, Gretchen H. Page, Kiara Tinch

Executive Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer: Ann Marie Gong

Assistant, Special Events: Brendan Tetro

Research/Events Assistant: Jenny Morris

Telefund Manager: Jeffrey Wiseman

Associate, Individual Giving: Nina Sunderland

Assistant, Individual Giving: Jessica Fillare

Assistant, Individual Giving: Robert Johnson

Associate, Leadership & Campaign Giving: Elizabeth Kipp-Giusti

Assistant, Leadership Giving: Amelia Lembeck

Development Associate, Institutional Partnerships: Isabel Quinzaños Alonso

Campaign Manager: Elizabeth Marvin

Senior Manager, Development Operations: Kelsey Moriarty

Manager, Development Operations: Taylor Logan

Assistant, Development Operations: Rachel Canter

Associate, Development Research: Rannie McCants

Development Database Assistant: Cassidy Liz

Development Resident: Johanna Ring

 

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER: PATRICIA HUIE

Director of Finance: Danny Williams

Interim Director of Human Resources: Kieran McGrath

Director of IT: Arthur Pinori

Controller: Stephen Hohne

Staff Accountant: Hemisha Gala

Finance Associate: Jessica Fink

Finance Assistants: Emily Caffery, Katherine Lane

Associate Director of HR: Natalie Wirshbo

Human Resources Manager: Kraig Kehrer

Payroll Administrator: Tiara Thornton

Human Resources Assistants: Lauren Burcheri, Timothy Gage

Network Administrator: Ian Malinowski

Assistant Network Administrator: Faranash Fatehmahomed

Jr. Systems Administrator: Edgar Daniels

Web Developers: Peter Appleby, Christyn Budzyna

Assistant Director of Data and Information Analytics: Sheela Sur

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS: TOM McCANN

Director of Marketing: Jared Fine

Associate Director of Digital Engagement: Reynaldi Lindner Lolong

Director, Corporate Relations: Benjamin Orona

Manager, Corporate Relations: John Zeitoun

Marketing and Graphics Project Manager: David Shum

Marketing Managers: Justin Dewey, Fernando Masterson, Marivic Tagala

Development Marketing Manager: Aoife Mahood

Marketing Associate: Karina Mena

Communications Associate: Miranda Palumbo

Marketing Resident: Praycious Wilson-Gay

Under the Radar Marketing Assistant: Augustus Cook

 

Senior Graphic Designer & Photographer: Tammy Shell

Graphic Designers: Katie Hodge, Gina Roi, Ze Wang

Graphics Assistant: Christian Martin


Director of PR & Media Communications: Candi Adams

Senior Press Manager: Laura Rigby

Press Manager: Lauren Alexander

Press Associate: Danielle Ruff

Playbill Coordinator: Emily White

Press Coordinator: Jana Zschoche

Press Intern: Danny Lynch


Director of Ticket Services: Jimmy Godsey

Senior Manager, Ticketing Operations: Zac Ford

 

Director of Audience Services: Richard C. Denney III

Associate Box Office Manager: Anthony Conty

Box Office Staff: Marcy Agreen, Janice Acevedo, Cliff Billings, John Cosentino, Megan Fitzwater, Daniella Martinez, Marvin Rodriguez, Cece Otto, Joshua Weinberg

 

Call Center Manager: Kate Longosky

Associate Call Center Manager: Kaleda Davis 

Call Center Staff: David Armstrong, John Caswell Jr., Jon Cook, Dena Douglass, Ryan Downey, Bethany Fustos, Ada Karamanyan, Lindley Key, Melana Lloyd, Michelle Maccarone, Josh Rozett, Sarah Underwood

 

Theater Manager: Chris Capozzi

Associate Theater Manager: Monica Keaton

Theater Supervisors: Marissa Colon, Sarah Czwartacky

House Managers: Keara Benton, Samantha Colon, Stefanie Febus, Jennifer Gaspard, Samantha Grubner, Elizabeth Reagan, Sarah Taylor, Manuel Vega 

Emergency Assistants: Megan Benjamin, Sandra Bligen-Doyle, Jolee Cohen, Bonnie Davis, James Deeth, Rose Desena, Marianne DeVirgiliis, Noah Dunton, Ethan Gwynn, Jessica Hollander-Sunshine, Cherie Marcus, Neda Yeganeh

Front of House Staff: Madeline Addis, Jeff Athey, Juella Baltonado, Ariel Blackwood, Bonnie Bryson, Hayley Cartee, Sergio Castillo, Jonathan Chang, Jeanette Chickering, Sydney Dennison, Ivy Duerr, Jesse Eisenberg, Benjamin Ferrell, Bellene Fisher, Dan Fisher, Anna Frankl, Wellington Garbutt, Kate German, Mildred Gil, Caroline Grogan, Gabriela Hammond, Sahar Helmy, Kara Hogan, Taylor Hunsberger, Jaye Hunt, Linnea Huston, Lucas Iverson, James Johnston, Brittany Joseph, Danielle Joseph, Sean Kerrigan, Lindley Key, Kelly Lamanna, Samantha Levine, Colleen Litchfield, Issac Lopez, Melinda Lugo, Leilani Maldonado, Claire-Monique Martin, Shaina Mathews, Tia McDonald, Joana Meurkens, Nicola Mocciaro, Shari Norton, Kyle O’Connor, Cici Ogden, Noah Pattillo, Carla Perez, Katie Puschel, Michelle Resto, Morris Rhodes, Kelsey Santiago, Sarah Solomon, Evelio Sotolongo, Jakada Stone, Holly Thomas, Yasmeen Vargas, Carlos Vega, Jamie Watson, Emilee Wermenchuk, Russell Williams, Lucinda Wyatt, Emily Yarmey, Rachel Young

 

PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE: RUTH E. STERNBERG

Director of Theater Projects and Safety: Jim Szekely

Associate Director of Production: Jonathan Pellow

Production Managers: Jonathan Grenay, Jeff Harris, Caity Joy Smith, Kelsey Martinez, Jason Paradine

Associate Production Manager: Peggy Carey

Assistant Production Managers: Cristina Ayón-Viesca, Carrie Bates, Barry Stagg, Kelly Stier

Production Administrator: Kelly Moore

Production Logistics Coordinator: Carlton Sargeant

Assistant to the Production Executive: Max Friedman

Production Associate: Elisabeth Ng

Production Office Assistant: Chris Guzman

Scenery Supervisor: Nick Moodey

Associate Scenery Supervisor: Mary Beth Griffin

Assistant Scenery Supervisor: Bradley Shaw

Scenery Office Administrator: Laura Krassowski

Charge Artist: Hugh Morris-Stan

Assistant Charge Artist: Tacy L. Flaherty

Scene Shop Foreperson: Aaron Treat

Lead Show Carpenter: Luis Torres

Draftsperson: Kathryn Lieber

Costume Master: Luke McDonough

Costume Shop Manager: Vanessa Watters

Assistant Costume Shop Manager: Melinda Basaca

Costume Shop Administrator: Julia Kulaya

Draper: Marie Stair

Audio Supervisor: Corrine Livingston

Associate Audio Supervisor: Malachy Kronberg

Assistant Audio Supervisors: Kortney Barber, Rachel O’Connor, Nissa Syverson

Audio Office Administrator: Carrie Miller Freeman

Music Manager/Audio Shop Foreperson: Sean Kraft

Props Supervisor: Sara Swanberg

Resident Properties Master: R. Jay Duckworth

Prop Shop Foreperson: Rebecca David

Lighting Supervisor: Alex Brandt

Assistant Lighting Supervisors: Michael Bateman, Jennie Rodriguez

Lighting Office Administrator: Michael Rivera

 

Senior Director of Facility Operations: Valerie Simmons

Director of Facilities and Operations Management: Ishmael (Izee) Figueroa

Operations Manager: Helen Bennett

Operations Associate: Mariana Ortiz

Operations Coordinator: Hannah McCue

Senior Building Engineer: Winslow Harrington

Building Superintendent: Manuel Nunez

Assistant Building Engineer: Jefferson David Aguilar

Painter: Javier Morales

Handyperson: Adonis Garcia

Housekeeping Supervisor: Rob Resto

Assistant Housekeeping Supervisor: Amparo Lopez de Nova

Housekeepers: Frank Fried, Alba Mendez, Aracelis Mendez-Leon, Leandro Mota, Luisa Vargas, Giordani Collado Lendof, Jose Paulino

Front Desk Supervisor: Emilyn Kowaleski

Front Desk Attendants: Fabian Harvey, Jose Paulissen-Dougan

Operations Assistants/Front Desk Attendants: Eric Delgado, Eric Glover

Operations Assistants: Darnell Brown, Rafael Tinoco- Jimenez

Operations Office Assistant: Gabriella Roberts

 

 

Script Readers: Ben Beckley, Brendan Leonard, David Loewy, Jessica Owens, Suzanne Willett, Kylie Brown, Thomas Park, Dylan Pager, Bonnie Davis, Ana Verde

 

2018 Emerging Writers Group: Brittany K. Allen, Oscar A.L. Cabrera, Daniella De Jesús, Ryan J. Haddad, Obehi Janice, Diana Oh, Ife Olujobi, Joshua Young, David Zheng

 

SPECIAL SERVICES
Organizational Development Consultant: Susan Adam

Managing Partner of Joe’s Pub LLC: Kevin Abbott

Managers: K.B. Berton, Michelle Clay, Cooper D’Ambros, Jersey Katz, Jen Sherman

Chef of The Public: John Ramirez

Institutional Design: Pentagram/Paula Scher

Photographers: George E. Joseph, Joan Marcus, Carol Rosegg, Martha Swope, Simon Luethi

Attorneys: Davis Wright Tremaine LLP/Graham Coleman; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP/Gerald T. Hathaway;  Proskauer Rose LLP/Allan Bloom; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP/ Andrew Lance; Venable LLP /Susan E. Golden

Accountants: Lutz & Carr LLP

Architectural Consultant: Ennead Architects

Insurance: GAB Associates Insurance Brokerage, Inc/George Bellini